Privacy Policy

Here at Atlantis Plumbing Company we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy at all times. Atlantis Plumbing Company is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and will treat your personal data in accordance with that Act. If you have any queries about this statement, please contact us

Atlantis Plumbing Company may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified with when using our site. This information will be used accordingly with this privacy statement.

Atlantis Plumbing Company may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check this page once in a while to ensure that you are content with any changes.

What information do we collect?

Atlantis Plumbing Company may collect anonymous usage data as you navigate our site. This allows us to better manage our site resources, improve our content and improve our users general experience of the site. The data may typically include pages that have been visited, number of visits, browser information and screen sizes. Typical data analytics stuff. This is enabled through placing a third-party cookie on your machine. See below.

If you use one of our contact forms then the data you submit is emailed to a member of Atlantis Plumbing Company staff and is not stored on our web servers. We will only use this information to respond to your specific query. After that it is removed. We do not keep your details and will not contact you for marketing unless you specifically requested it.

Marketing

We do not share your information with "like-minded" or any other organisation for marketing purposes. Ever.

Do we use cookies?

No. But we use third-party analytic services that do use cookies. Specifically Google and Microsoft Azure.

Controlling your personal information

Atlantis Plumbing Company are committed to ensuring that your information is protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online. By providing your personal information to us including any “sensitive” personal information you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with purposes mentioned above and this privacy statement.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for which a small fee may be payable.